Overview
[…] (3), by striking “by subsection (a)(2)” and inserting “by paragraphs (3) or (4)(A) of subsection (a)”; and (iii) in paragraph (4)— (I) in subparagraph (C), by striking “subsection (a)(7)” and inserting “subsection (a)(8)”; and (II) in subparagraph (E), by striking “subsection (a)(4)” and inserting “subsection (a)(5)”; and (E) in paragraph (1) of subsection (c), as redesignated by subparagraph (C)— (i) in subparagraph (A), by striking “subsection (e)(1)” and inserting “subsection (b)(1)”; and (ii) in subparagraph (B), by striking “subsection (a)(2)” and inserting “subsection (a)(3)”; (5) in section 3226— (A) in subsection (a), by striking “and other program purposes conducted pursuant to subsection (b)(6) of such section”; and (B) by striking subsection (d); (6) in section 3243(d)— (A) by striking paragraph (2); (B) by redesignating paragraph (3) as paragraph (2); and (C) in paragraph (1)(B), by striking “subject to paragraph (2),”; (7) in section 3374, by inserting “with significant contract financing” after