Overview
[…] (2); and (C) in paragraph (1)(B), by striking “subject to paragraph (2),”; (7) in section 3374, by inserting “with significant contract financing” after “undefinitized contractual action” each place it appears.; (8) in section 3601(c)(3)— (A) in subparagraph (A), by striking “Subject to subparagraph (C), in any” and inserting “In any”; (B) in subparagraph (B), by striking “acquire capability” and all that follows through “$50,000,000 during any fiscal year” and inserting “acquire capability in an amount aggregating not more than $3,000,000,000”; and (C) by striking subparagraph (C); (9) in section 3703— (A) in subsection (a)(1)(A), by striking “that results in at least two or more responsive and viable competing bids”; (B) in subsection (c), by striking “or 5 percent” and inserting “or 25 percent”; and (C) in subsection (f), by striking “under subsection (a)(1) from such requirement” and inserting “from such requirement under paragraphs (1) or (2) of subsection (a)”; (10) in section 3705— (A) by striking