Overview
[…] establish”; (2) in subsection (b) by striking “continue and build upon Operation Fairplay developed by the Wyoming Attorney General's office, which has established a secure, dynamic undercover infrastructure that has facilitated” and inserting “facilitate”; and (3) in subsection (g)— (A) by striking paragraph (3); (B) by redesignating paragraphs (4) through (8) as paragraphs (3) through (7), respectively; and (C) in paragraph (7), as so redesignated, by striking “1 representative” and inserting “2 representatives”. (f) ICAC grant program.—Section 106 of the PROTECT Our Children Act of 2008 (34 U.S.C. 21116) is amended— (1) in subsection (a)— (A) in paragraph (2)(B)(ii)(II), by striking “Operation Fairplay,”; and (B) in paragraph (3)— (i) by striking subparagraph (A) and inserting the following: “(A) Not less than 20 percent of the total funds appropriated to carry out this section shall be distributed to support the ICAC Task Force Program through grants to— “(i) provide training and technical assistance to members of the ICAC Task Force Program; “(ii) maintain, enhance, research, and develop tools and technology to assist members of the ICAC Task Force Program; “(iii) provide other support to the ICAC Task Force Program determined by the Attorney