Overview
[…] section 711 (21 U.S.C. 1710), including the headings, by striking “Command and Control Plan” each place it appears and inserting “Strategic Plan”; and (10) in section 714 (21 U.S.C. 1711), by inserting before the period at the end the following: “and $20,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2025 through 2031”. (b) Amendments to the Anti-Drug Abuse Act of 1988.—The Anti-Drug Abuse Act of 1988 (Public Law 100–690) is amended— (1) in section 1024(a) (21 U.S.C. 1524(a)), by inserting before the period at the end the following: “and $109,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2025 through 2031”; and (2) in section 1032(b) (21 U.S.C. 1532(b))— (A) by striking “$125,000” each place the term appears and inserting “$150,000”; and (B) in paragraph (3)— (i) by striking subparagraph (A) and inserting the following: “(A) IN GENERAL.—Subject to subparagraph (F), the Administrator may award up to 2 additional grants under this paragraph to an eligible coalition awarded a grant under paragraph (1) or (2) for any first fiscal year after the end of the 4-year or 9-year period following the period of the initial or subsequent grant under paragraph (1) or (2), as the case may be.”; (ii) in subparagraph (B), by striking “a renewal grant” and inserting “up to 2 renewal grants”; (iii) in subparagraph (C), by striking “an additional grant” and inserting “the additional grants”; and (iv) by striking subparagraph (D) and inserting the following: “(D) RENEWAL GRANTS.—Subject to