Overview
[…] place it appears and inserting “Strategic Plan”; and (10) in section 714 (21 U.S.C. 1711), by inserting before the period at the end the following: “and $20,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2025 through 2031”. (b) Amendments to the Anti-Drug Abuse Act of 1988.—The Anti-Drug Abuse Act of 1988 (Public Law 100–690) is amended— (1) in section 1024 (21 U.S.C. 1524)— (A) in subsection (a), by inserting before the period at the end the following: “and $109,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2025 through 2031”; and (B) in subsection (b), by striking “8 percent” and inserting “10 percent”; and (2) in section 1032(b) (21 U.S.C. 1532(b))— (A) by striking “$125,000” each place the term appears and inserting “$150,000”; and (B) in paragraph (3)— (i) by striking subparagraph (A) and inserting the following: “(A) IN GENERAL.—Subject to subparagraph (F), the Administrator may award up to 2 additional grants under this paragraph to an eligible coalition awarded a grant under paragraph (1) or (2) for any first fiscal year after the end of the 4-year or 9-year period following the period of the initial or subsequent grant under paragraph (1) or (2), as the case may be.”; (ii) in subparagraph (B), by striking “a renewal grant” and inserting “up to 2 renewal grants”; (iii) in subparagraph (C), by striking “an additional grant” and inserting “the additional grants”; and (iv) by striking subparagraph (D) and inserting the following: “(D) RENEWAL GRANTS.—Subject to