Overview
[…] It increases the authorized funds and makes changes to the spending authority and deadlines, ensuring the allocation of additional funds for airport projects through mid-May 2024.
Money References
- (a) Authorization of appropriations.—Section 48103(a)(7) of title 49, United States Code, shall be applied by substituting “$2,105,191,256 for the period beginning October 1, 2023, and ending on May 17, 2024.”
- for “$2,041,120,218 for the period beginning October 1, 2023, and ending on May 10, 2024.”
- (e) Supplemental discretionary funds.—Section 47115(j)(4)(A) of title 49, United States Code, shall be applied by substituting “$334,563,279 for the period beginning on October 1, 2023, and ending on May 17, 2024.” for “$340,321,762 for the period beginning on October 1, 2023, and ending on May 10, 2024.”.
102. Extension of expiring authorities; miscellaneous authorizations Read Opens in new tab
Summary AI