Overview
[…] - “(3) $33,000,000 for fiscal year 2026.
- “(4) $34,000,000 for fiscal year 2027.”
- (c) One-call notification programs.—Section 6107 of title 49, United States Code, is amended by striking “$1,058,000 for each of fiscal years 2021 through 2023” and inserting “$2,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2024 through 2027”. (d) Emergency response grants.—Section 60125(b)(2) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by striking “fiscal years 2021 through 2023” and inserting “fiscal years 2024 through 2027”. (e) Pipeline safety information grants to communities.—Section 60130(c)(1) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by striking “$2,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2021 through 2023 to carry out this section.”