Overview
[…] A report on this evaluation, including scientific data, case studies, and recommendations, will be submitted to Congress within two years, after a period for public comment.

107. Authorization of appropriations Read Opens in new tab

Summary AI

The section of the Coastal Barrier Resources Act authorizes funding for the Secretary to implement the Act, allotting $2,000,000 for each year from 2006 to 2010 and $1,962,000 for each year from 2025 to 2031.

Money References

  • Section 10 of the Coastal Barrier Resources Act (16 U.S.C. 3510) is amended to read as follows: “SEC. 10. Authorization of appropriations. “There is authorized to be appropriated to the Secretary to carry out this Act— “(1) $2,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2006 through 2010; and “(2) $1,962,000 for each of fiscal years 2025 through 2031.”. ---

10. Authorization of appropriations Read Opens in new tab

Summary AI