Overview
[…] - (g) Non-accredited investor requirements.—Section 4(a)(6) of the Securities Act of 1933 (15 U.S.C. 77d(a)(6))) is amended— (1) in subparagraph (A), by striking “$1,000,000” and inserting “$10,000,000”; and (2) in subparagraph (B), by striking “does not exceed” and all that follows through “more than $100,000” and inserting “does not exceed 10 percent of the annual income or net worth of such investor”. (h) Technical correction.—The Securities Act of 1933 (15 U.S.C. 77a et seq.) is amended— (1) by striking the term “section 4(6)” each place such term appears and inserting “section 4(a)(6)”; (2) by striking the term “section 4(6)(B)” each place such term appears and inserting “section